Select Page

General conditions – processing and protection of personal data

 

The General Terms and Conditions apply from 18th September 2020. We reserve the right to change the general conditions.

The general conditions of use of the auroramusic.io website have been compiled in accordance with the Slovenian Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot), the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the Electronic Commerce on the Market Act (ZEPT).

The website and domain are managed by MIX MEDIA d.o.o., Nova ulica 11A, registration number: 8567786000, tax number 67727140 (hereinafter also the organizer).

MIX MEDIA is the organizer of the offered events (hereinafter the organizer).

 

  1. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

1.1 TREATMENT AND PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

MIX MEDIA d.o.o., Nova ulica 11A, 2312 Orehova vas, is the organizer of auroramusic.io streams (hereinafter: the “Organizer”).

By accepting these general terms and conditions, you expressly agree that the Organizer may process personal data. The personal data thus obtained is used to send the e-mails to which you have subscribed. In addition, by accepting these general terms and conditions, you expressly agree that your personal data will be used by the Organizer to provide (1) better and more efficient customer service, (2) the implementation of events to (3) effectively follow information development trends and technologies, (4) improves and perfects the user experience of the user by using the website www.auroramusic.io, to (5) inform you about news and other notices. The client will also use the data on visits to the website www.auroramusic.io for the calculation of statistics.

 

Pursuant to Article 19 of the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), Ur. l. RS, no. 94/07, we inform you that this personal data is managed by MIX MEDIA d.o.o., Nova ulica 11A, 2312 Orehova vas.

 

In the sense of Article 72 of the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), Ur. l. RS, no. 94/07, by accepting these general terms and conditions, you expressly agree that the controller of personal data may use them for the purposes of direct marketing.

 

  1. AURORA MUSIC

2.1 GENERAL

By accepting the cookie policy when visiting the website www.auroramusic.io, in the sense of paragraph 1 of Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), Ur. l. RS, no. 94/07, you expressly agree to the collection of information about your visit, such as the name of the Internet service provider and the address of the Internet Protocol (IP Protocol) through which you access the Internet, the date and time of access to that website, the websites you access. , while you are on that website and the internet address of the website from which you came directly to that website.

 

2.2 PURPOSE AND MANAGER OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AT THE VISIT OF THE CLIENT’S WEBSITE

 

Personal data collected by the Organizer when visiting its website is collected in order to improve the user experience of the Client’s website, analyze trends and administration.

This personal data is managed by MIX MEDIA d.o.o., Nova ulica 11A, Orehova vas.

 

2.3 SUBSCRIBE TO RECEIVE THE SUBSCRIBER’S NEWS (NEWSLETTER)

 

If you sign up for the news, the Organizer uses the technology that reports that you have clicked on the link provided in the email. By accepting these terms and conditions, you expressly agree that this information may be combined by the Organizer with your personal data in order to provide you with more specialized e-mail or information. Each email contains a link that allows you to stop receiving such email. To do this, click the “unsubscribe” link.

 

2.3 TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

 

The organizer will not share personal information with third parties without your permission. The organizer protects personal data. The organizer uses various technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

The user is also responsible for the protection of personal data by ensuring the security of the computer and the system running on it.

We expressly warn you that we may provide your personal data to authorities or other persons if they have an appropriate legal basis for this (especially for the needs of judicial, administrative and other related proceedings). In this case, we will certainly inform you about the transfer of personal data, but you must be aware that in certain cases provided by law, such notification is not allowed due to the interest of the procedure in which the personal data is transferred. In this case, we are unfortunately not allowed to notify you of the intervention.

 

  1. GENERAL

 

In the event of a business change at the Organizer, especially a change of business address, a change in the status form of the Organizer, a change in the majority of ownership, etc., we will notify you. You will be notified of any change in ownership of your personal information no later than 30 days after the change.

In the event of a change in our personal data policy, we will notify you as soon as possible, but in any case no later than within 7 days of the change.

We would like to remind you that despite the fact that we invest as much effort and resources as possible in the security of your personal data, no online transfer of personal data is 100% safe against misuse, theft or other irregularities related to the transfer.

In case you have additional questions regarding the protection of your personal data, please contact us without hesitation by e-mail info@auroramusic.io.

 

  1. COMPLAINTS AND DISPUTES

The organizer complies with applicable consumer protection legislation. The organizer makes every effort to fulfill its duty to establish an effective complaint handling system.

Within five (5) working days, the organizer will confirm to the user that he has received the complaint, inform the user how long he will process it and keep him informed about the progress of the procedure.

 

The organizer is aware that the essential feature of a consumer dispute, at least as far as judicial settlement is concerned, is its disproportion between the economic value of the claim and the costs incurred in resolving the dispute itself. This is also the main obstacle to the consumer not initiating a dispute in court. Therefore, the organizer strives to the best of its ability to resolve any disputes amicably.

 

If this is not possible, the court in Maribor is competent for all disputes.

 

To resolve complaints, contact us at info@auroramusic.io.

 

The organizer reserves the right to change the general conditions. The court with substantive jurisdiction in Maribor is competent for resolving possible disputes.

 

Streaming organizer

MIX MEDIA d.o.o.

Nova ulica 11A

Hotinja vas

2312 Orehova vas

 

info@auroramusic.io

www.auroramusic.io

 

Tax No .: 67727140

Registration No .: 8567786000

 

The company is registered with the District Court in Maribor.

 

In Maribor, September 18, 2020